AJA Video Hi5-Fiber HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Converter

Priced: $695.00
Visit our Daily Deals for great products at low prices.
AJA Video Hi5-Fiber HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Converter -

AJA Hi5 Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2 Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

Support and Cushioning:

  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio

Features:

  • HDMI V1.2 standard
  • Additional 2 Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
Want it cheaper? Set your own price.
Enter the price you want to pay and we'll email or text you if we find a store that will sell it for that amount:
Price: $
Your email:
Cell number: (optional, for text message)
Learn how offers work...
Dimensions:4.6" x 2.4" x 1" / 117 x 61 x 25 mm
Input Formats:525i, 625i, 720p 50/59.94/60, 1080i 50/59.94/60, 1080p23.98, 1080p24 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30
Inputs:Fiber optic ST connector supporting SMPTE-259/292/296 HD/SD-SDI
Outputs:HDMI with embedded audio Audio (2 channel RCA-style outputs)
Power:+5VDC, 3 watts, Requires Power Supply

Similar Products:

AJA Video Hi5 HD-SDI/SDI to HDMI Video and Audio ConverterAJA Video Hi5 HD-SDI/SDI to HDMI Video and Audio Converter$345.00

Related Categories:

AJA Video

AJA Video Hi5-Fiber HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Converter Review:

No reviews are available for this product.