Asante IntraCore IC39480 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4/2 Gigabit SFP L2+ Management Switch

Priced: $907.50
Visit our Daily Deals for great products at low prices.
Asante IntraCore IC39480 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4/2 Gigabit SFP L2+ Management Switch -

The Asante IntraCore IC39480 is a high density, high performance, energy saving infrastructure grade and center office network switch. It is a full-featured layer 2+ (CLI, Telnet and Web-enable GUI) management switch. The 48-port support full wire speed 10/100/1000 information transfer. The core switching engine can sustain 96 Gbps non-blocking throughput for applications including enterprise backbone, data center networking, high speed server, or network aggregation.

Want it cheaper? Set your own price.
Enter the price you want to pay and we'll email or text you if we find a store that will sell it for that amount:
Price: $
Your email:
Cell number: (optional, for text message)
Learn how offers work...
Average Price History: Price History
Dimensions (W x D x H):430 x 350 x 44mm / 16.9 x 13.7 x 1.73"
Network Standards:IEEE802.3i 10Base T IEEE802.3u 100Base TX IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE802.3x flow control
Operating Temperature:0deg.C to 40deg.C (32deg.F to 104deg.F )
Power:Internal, auto-switching,100 - 240 VAC, 50-60 Hz
Relative Humidity:10% to 90%, non-condensing
Security:802.11x RADIUS Authentication Management Access Control List
Smart Business/Office:It is perfectly suited for SME, corporate edge network, small to mid-size business and workgroup network
Smart power and link:It is designed to offer green technology network switching to protect the end user's long term investment from the high cost of energy
Status Indicators:Power Operating status of the unit 2 LEDs for port link/activity, speed
Storage humidity:95% maximum, non-condensing
Storage temperature:-20deg. to 70deg. C ( -4deg. to 158deg.F )
System Requirements:Category 5, 6 Network cable Single Mode, Multimode fiber Window IE browser, Netscape, Mozilla, MacOS Safari
Weight:4.1 kg / 9.03 lbs

Related Categories:

Asante IntraCore IC39480 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4/2 Gigabit SFP L2+ Management Switch Review:

No reviews are available for this product.