D-Link DEM-310GT High Performance Multimode/Singlemode Transceiver

Priced: $439.76
Visit our Daily Deals for great products at low prices.
D-Link DEM-310GT High Performance Multimode/Singlemode Transceiver -

The D-Link DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5um/50um/9um respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Want it cheaper? Set your own price.
Enter the price you want to pay and we'll email or text you if we find a store that will sell it for that amount:
Price: $
Your email:
Cell number: (optional, for text message)
Learn how offers work...
Connectors:Two SFP LC Connectors
Data Rate:1 Gbps
Dimensions (WxDxH):1.19x0.47x2.25" / 3.02x1.19x5.71 cm
Interface:Singlemode or Multimode Fiber
Operational Ranges:Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V Max Voltage: 6.0V Max Current: 300mA
Optical Receiver Sensitivity:-20dBm (max)
Standards:Gigabit, Fiber Channel

Related Categories:

D-Link

D-Link DEM-310GT High Performance Multimode/Singlemode Transceiver Review:

No reviews are available for this product.