D-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter Full Duplex Mode

Priced: $139.89
Visit our Daily Deals for great products at low prices.
D-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter Full Duplex Mode -

The D-Link DMC-300SC is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Want it cheaper? Set your own price.
Enter the price you want to pay and we'll email or text you if we find a store that will sell it for that amount:
Price: $
Your email:
Cell number: (optional, for text message)
Learn how offers work...
Average Price History: Price History
Cable:10BASE-T 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100m 100BASE-Tx 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m 100BASE-FX: 62.5/125um multimode fiber optic cable, up to 2km
Dimensions (WxDxH):3.5x4.7x1" / 8.89x11.93x2.54 cm
Duplex Mode:Full Duplex Mode
EMI Compatibility:FCC Class A VCCI Class A CE Class A
Humidity:10% - 90% Non-condensing
LED Indicators:Power, 100Mbps Speed, Full-Duplex/Collision, Link/Activity
Media Interface:RJ-45, SC
Operating Temperature:32deg.F to 104deg.F (0deg.C to 40deg.C)
Power:External power adapter 7.5V 1.5A
Power Consumption:7.2 Watts (maximum)
Standards:IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
Storage Temperature:-13deg.F to 158deg.F (-25deg.C to 70deg.C)
Weight:0.66 lb / 0.29 kg

Similar Products:

D-Link DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter Full Duplex ModeD-Link DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter Full Duplex Mode$233.81

Related Categories:

D-Link

D-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter Full Duplex Mode Review:

No reviews are available for this product.