D-Link DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter Full Duplex Mode

Priced: $233.81
Visit our Daily Deals for great products at low prices.
D-Link DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter Full Duplex Mode -

The D-Link DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Want it cheaper? Set your own price.
Enter the price you want to pay and we'll email or text you if we find a store that will sell it for that amount:
Price: $
Your email:
Cell number: (optional, for text message)
Learn how offers work...
Average Price History: Price History
Cable:1000BASE-T: 4 pair Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m 1000BASE-SX: 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m
Dimensions (DxWxH):4.8x3.5x1" / 12.19x8.89x2.54 cm
Duplex Mode:Full Duplex Mode
EMI Compatibility:FCC Class A VCCI Class A CE Certification, Class A
Humidity:10%-90% Non-condensing
LED Indicators:PWR, LNK/ACT
Media Interface:RJ-45 SC
Operating Temperature:32deg.F to 104deg.F (0deg.C to 40deg.C) Storage: -13deg.F to 158deg.F (-25deg.C to 70deg.C)
Power:External power adapter 7.5V 1.5A
Power Consumption:5.5 Watts (maximum)
Standards:IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-TX IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Storage Temperature:-13deg.F to 158deg.F (-25deg.C to 70deg.C)
Weight:0.7 lbs / 0.31 kg

Similar Products:

D-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter Full Duplex ModeD-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter Full Duplex Mode$139.89

Related Categories:

D-Link

D-Link DMC-700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter Full Duplex Mode Review:

No reviews are available for this product.