D-Link DSS-24+ 10/100 Mbps 24-Port Ethernet Desktop Switch

Priced: $112.50
Visit our Daily Deals for great products at low prices.
D-Link DSS-24+ 10/100 Mbps 24-Port Ethernet Desktop Switch -

The D-Link DSS-24+ is a high performance unmanaged Layer 2 Switch that provides users with 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and optional fiber uplinks for distant connections. The DSS-24+ is designed to increase cable connectivity to distant servers or backbones, targeted for both small offices and small business environments.

Support and Cushioning:

  • Optional Fiber Uplinks to Protect Investment: The DSS-24+ has an optional slot that supports a 2-port 100BASE-FX MMF module that can connect to distant backbones up to two kilometers away
Want it cheaper? Set your own price.
Enter the price you want to pay and we'll email or text you if we find a store that will sell it for that amount:
Price: $
Your email:
Cell number: (optional, for text message)
Learn how offers work...
Average Price History: Price History
Diagnostic LEDs:Per Unit: Power Per Port: Activity/Link, Speed
Dimensions (WxHxD):17.36x1.73x8.15" / 441x43.9x207mm
Emissions:CE Mark A, FCC Class A
Humidity:5% to 95% RH & Non-Condensing
IEEE:802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 802.3x Flow Control
MAC Address Table Size:4k
Max Power Consumption:19 Watts Max.
Packet Buffer Memory:On chip 1.5Mb Buffer Memory per device
Ports:24x 10/100 Mbps Auto-Uplink RJ-45 Ports
Power Supply:100- 240VAC, 50/60Hz Internal Universal Power
Protocols:Standard Network Protocols
RJ-45:10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX
SC:100BASE-FX, (with DES-102F only)
Safety:CSA + NRTL/C
Speed:Half-Duplex: 10/100 Mbps Full-Duplex: 20/200 Mbps
Standards:802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Switch Fabric:5.2Gbps Forwarding Capacity
Temperature:Operating: 0deg. - 40deg. C (32deg. - 104deg.F) Storage: -40deg. - 70deg.C (-40deg. - 158deg.F)
Transmission Method:Store-and-Forward
Weight:4.8lbs / 2.18kg

Related Categories:


D-Link DSS-24+ 10/100 Mbps 24-Port Ethernet Desktop Switch Review:

No reviews are available for this product.